Aeris Mistral Feline Fantasy
Nickname : Misty
Birth date : 03-07-2005
Colour : blue torty tabby bloched

Her nickname is Muis (Dutch for mouse). Born in a litter of 4 Storm winds (Cyclone, Hurrycane en Leste are her brothers and sister) she always was the smallest storm. That earned her soon the nicknames Misty-mouse or Mini-mouse.

Although she is small of statue, she most definitely is not small of character: Muis is a strong-minded, sweet little lady with a will of her own! Her biggest friend is Beer (Smirnoff). She has a major crush on him! Happy and full of self-confidence she frolic’s thru life and when she decides that it is time to cuddle… well, let’s say that it takes at least an army to make her change her mind! You can push her away for a thousand times, but just like a jack-in-a-box she pops right back on your lap or shoulder!

Despite her smallness she is perfectly well-balanced of type. A real little princess!

Parents Grandparents Great Grandparents

EC. Oakenshield's Aerun Sun
blue tabby bloched

EC Racoone's El Figaro
creme tabby bloched
CH Willowplace Tomahawk of Racoone
Nevada Des Griffes Vigoureux
Oakenshield's Misty Mountain
black tabby bloched
The Dorsai African Blues
CH The Sympathycats Illustrious
Yael fan de Meng él Moez
black torty tabby bloched
Acadiapark's Kincaid
black tabby bloched
Coonquest Cisco
Coonyham Napa
Felinity fan de Meng él Moez
black torty tabby bloched
Cozy Farm’s Unpluged
The Bentley Pride Lois Lane
traced to Foundation 99,37 %
Inbreeding 11,0 %
Foundation Top-2 35,7 %
Foundation Top-3 51,3 %
Foundation Top-5 67,2 %
Clones 31,8 %
Tested and found free of:
PL (Patellar Luxatie) / 29-09- 2005
FIV (Feline Immunodefiency Virus) / 22-11-2007
FeLV (Feline Leukemia Virus) / 22-11-2007
HCM (Hypertrofic Cardiomiopathy) / 03-08-2006
PKD (Polycystic Kidney Disease) / 03-08-2006
 
Show results
association location date certificate
Felikat Nieuwegein November 20st 2005 U2
Mundikat Groningen December 11th 2005 U2
Felikat Haarlem January 15th 2006 U4
Felikat Bemmel March 19th 2006 U1
Mundikat Arnhem April 17th 2006 U3
Felikat Noordwijkerhout May 07th 2006 U4