EC. Raguël Angelium Feline Fantasy
Nickname : Reggy
Birth date : 28-10-2005
Colour : white

Reggyman is his nickname, a deterioration of Reggae-man, because of is relaxed, lay-back character. Or major Thumper because when he is happy (and that’s most of the time) he gets an ecstatic look in his eyes an starts thumping, just like that!

If everything goes according our plans, Reggy will be our first very own stud! But first he has to grow up and prove himself at show’s. Something that seems to be no problem at this moment. His gentle, calm character he inherited from his father, who put the “R” in relaxed, and his talking and singing talents he got from his mother, who we call the “Opera diva”. He has the promise of becoming a solid sturdy guy, with the size of his daddy. We are very anxious to see our sweet little polar bear develop!

Parents Grantparents Great grantparents

EC. Sandy Beaches' A Touch of Percy
white / odd eyed

EC Wahiro Percival
white
EC Kilkenny-Kat v. Coon Harbour
GIC Wahiro Chelsea
Flaigomar Minina
black tabby blotched with white
Yankee Pearl Starchaser
Quandary Coons Marinka
Oakenshield's MayDay
black tabby blotched
EC. Oakenshield's Aerun Sun
blue tabby blotched
EC Racoone's El Figaro
Oakenshield's Misty Mountain
American Gothic Maeve Sidhe Wych
black tabby blotched
RW CH AmericanGothic Ethan Hawke
Wasychigan Embeth of AmericanGothic
Traced to Foundation 99,27 %
Inbreeding 10,0 %
Foundation Top-2 35,1 %
Foundation Top-3 50,7 %
Foundation Top-5 67,4 %
Clones 27,1 %
Tested and found free of:
PL (Patella Luxatie) / 26-01- 2006
FIV (Feline Immunodefiency Virus) / pland for 2008
FeLV (Feline Leukemia Virus) / pland for 2008
HCM (Hypertrofic Cardiomiopathy) / 04-01-2008
PKD (Polycystic Kidney Disease) / 04-01-2008
Show results
association location date certificate
Felikat Bemmel March 19th 2006 U1
Mundikat Arnhem April 16th 2006 U1
Mundikat Arnhem April 17th 2006 U1 - Nom.
Felikat Noordwijkerhout May 07th 2006 U1
1e.DEKZV Kaunitz August 19th 2006 U1
1e.DEKZV Kaunitz August 20st 2006 U1 - Nom. - BIS
Felikat Schiedam September 17th 2006 U1 - CAC
FFF Paris September 23rd 2006 U1 - CAC
FFF Paris September 24th 2006 U1 - CAC
FIFé WorldWinner 2006 Maasticht Oktober 28&29 2006 U2
Felikat Nieuwegein November 19th 2006 U1 - CACIB - BIV - Nom.
Mundikat Groningen December 10th 2006 U1 - CACIB
Felikat Haarlem January 7th 2007 U1 - CACIB
1e.DEKZV Bremen January 20st 2007 U1 - CACIB
1e.DEKZV Bremen January 21st 2007 U1 - CAGCIB
Felikat Bemmel March 11th 2007 U1 - CAGCIB
Mundikat Arnhem April 8th 2007 U1 - CAGCIB
Mundikat Arnhem April 9th 2007 U1 - CAGCIB - Nom.
Felikat Alkmaar May 6th 2007 U1 - CAGCIB
FFH St. Gallen May 12thi 2007 U1 - CAGCIB - BIV
FFH St. Gallen May 13th 2007 U1 - CACE
1e.DEKZV Alsfeld June 2nd 2007 U1 - CACE
1e.DEKZV Alsfeld June 3rd 2007 U1 - CACE
Mundikat Hoogwoud June 10th 2007 U1 - CACE
OVEK Spittal-Drau July 21st 2007 U1 - CACE
OVEK Spittal-Drau July 22nd 2007 U1 - CACE
Felikat Schiedam September 16th 2007 U1 - CACE
FFF Paris September 22nd 2007 U1 - CACE
FFF Paris September 23rd 2007 U1 - CACE - Nom.
Felikat Nieuwegein November 19th 2007 Prix Honour